Educational Technology

Mississippi School District Educational Technology Contacts
Alphabetical Listing

 

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
U
Y

School District Superintendents 

Aberdeen School District
(Monroe County)

Mechelle Welch, Technology Coordinator
P O Drawer 607
Aberdeen, MS 39730
(662) 369-4682
FAX: (662) 369-6429

Alcorn School District
Helen Isbell, Technology Coordinator
31 CR 401
Corinth, MS 38834
(662) 286-8833
FAX: (662)286-3861

Amite County School District
Reginald Matthews, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 378
533 Maggie Street
Liberty, MS 39645
(601) 657-4361
FAX: (601) 657-4291

Amory School District
(Monroe County)

Janice Russell, Technology Consultant
P O Box 330
Amory, MS 38821
(662) 256-5991
FAX: (662) 256-6302

Attala County School District
James Jones, Technology Coordinator
100 Courthouse Bldg, Suite 3
Kosciusko, MS 39090
(662) 289-2801
FAX: (662) 290-0380

 
Baldwyn School District

(Prentiss County) 
Rhonda Crump, Technology Coordinator
107 West Main Street 
Baldwyn, MS 38824
(662) 365-1004
FAX: (662) 365-1003

Bay St. Louis-Waveland School District
(Hancock County) 
Matthew Hode, Technology Coordinator
201 Caroll Avenue
Bay St. Louis, MS 39520
(228) 466-4910
FAX: (228) 466-4895

Benoit School District
(Bolivar County)
 
Barbara Flore, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 189
Benoit, MS 38725
(662) 742-3287
FAX: (662) 742-3149

Benton County School District
Glossie Terry, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 754
25 Industrial Drive
Ashland, MS  38603
(662) 224-3374
FAX: (662) 224-3571

Biloxi Public School District
(Harrison County)
Shane Switzer, Business Manager
P O Box 168
Biloxi, MS 39533
(228) 374-1810
FAX: (228) 374-1764

Booneville School District
(Prentiss County)

Dustin K Pounders, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 358
Booneville, MS 38829
(662) 728-2171
FAX: (662) 728-4940

Brookhaven School District
(Lincoln County)

Mandy Laiche, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 540
Brookhaven, MS 39602
(601) 833-6661
FAX: (601) 833-4154

Calhoun County School District 
Brad Skinner, Technology Coordinator
119 West Main Street  
Pittsboro, MS 38951
(662) 412-3152
FAX: (662) 412-3157

Canton Public School District
(Madison County)
Cleo Brooks, Technology Director
403 East Lincoln Street
Canton, MS 39046
(601) 859-6850
FAX: (601) 859-4023

Carroll County School District
Rana Mitchell, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 256
Carrollton, MS 38917
(662) 299-2157
FAX: (662) 237-9703

Chickasaw County School District
Kollette Roberts, Technology Coordinator

P O Drawer 480
Houlka, MS 38850
(662) 568-3333
FAX: (662) 568-2993

Choctaw County School District
Stan Lester, Technology Coordinator
P O Drawer 398
Ackerman, MS 39735
(662) 285-4022 Ext. 109
FAX: (662) 285-3815

Claiborne County School District 
Patricia Chess, Technology Coordinator 
404 Market Street
Port Gibson, MS 39150
(601) 437-4232
FAX: (601) 437-4409

Clarksdale Municipal School District
(Coahoma County)
James Miller, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1088
Clarksdale, MS 38614
(662) 627-8500
FAX: (662) 627-8542

Clay County School District
Mae Brewer, Superintendent
P O Box 759
West Point, MS 39773
(662) 494-2915
FAX: (662) 495-2050

Cleveland School District
(Bolivar County)

Neil Gong, Technology Coordinator
305 Merritt Drive
Cleveland, MS 38732
(662) 843-3529
FAX: (662) 843-9731

Clinton Public School District
(Hinds County)

Dr. Kameron Ball, Director of Technology
P O Box 300
Clinton, MS 39060
(601) 925-4011
FAX: (601) 924-6345

Coahoma County Agricultural High School
Carol Borgognoni, Technology Coordinator
3240 Friars Point Road
Clarksdale, MS 38614;
(662) 621-4260
FAX: (662) 624-4315

Coahoma County School District
Anthony Dixon, Technology Coordinator
1555 Lee Drive
Clarksdale, MS 38614
(662) 624-5448
FAX: (662) 624-5512

Coffeeville School District
(Yalobusha County)
 
Silas Reed, Technology Coordinator
16849 Okahoma Street
Coffeeville, MS 38922-2593
(662) 675-8941
FAX: (662) 675-5004

Columbia School District (Marion County)
Marvin Adams, Technology Coordinator
613 Bryan Avenue
Columbia, MS 39429
(601) 736-2366
FAX: (601) 736-2653

Columbus Municipal School District
 (Lowndes County)
Beth Tippett, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1308
2630 Macarthur Drive
Columbus, MS 39703-1308
(662) 241-7400 ext 1024
FAX: (662) 241-7453

Copiah County School District
Stephanie Bradshaw, Technology Coordinator
254 W Gallatin Street
Hazlehurst, MS 39083
(601) 894-5030
FAX: (601) 894-1354

Corinth School District
(Alcorn County)
Bobby Strickland, Technology Coordinator
1204 North Harper Road
Corinth, MS 38834-2048
(662) 287-2425
FAX: (662) 286-1885

Covington County School District 
Rolanda Jones, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1269
Collins, MS 39428
(601) 765-0223
FAX: (601) 765-0224

DeSoto County School District 
Melissa Green, Technology Specialist
5 East South Street
Hernando, MS 38632
(662) 429-5271
FAX: (662) 429-4198

Durant Public School District
(Holmes County)
 
Alan Moore, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 669
Durant, MS 39063
(662) 653-3175
FAX: (662) 653-6151

East Jasper School District
(Jasper County) 
Harlena Jones, Technology Coordinator
P O Drawer M
Heidelberg, MS 39439
(601) 787-2055
FAX: (601) 787-3410

East Tallahatchie School District
(Tallahatchie County)

Debra Kuykendall, Technology Coordinator
411 East Chestnut Street
Charleston, MS 38921
(662) 647-3725
FAX: (662) 647-3720

Enterprise School District (Top) 
(Clarke County)

Chris Randall, Technology Coordinator
503 River Road
Enterprise, MS 39330
(601) 659-7965
FAX: (601) 659-3254

Forest Municipal School District
(Scott County) 
Tim Ringo, Technology Coordinator
325 Cleveland Street
Forest, MS 39074
(601) 469-3658
FAX: (601) 469-3101

Forrest County Agricultural High School
Sherri McCain, Technology Coordinator
215 Old Hwy 49 East
Brooklyn, MS 39425
(601) 582-4741
FAX: (601) 545-9483

Forrest County School District 
Chris Hill, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1977
Hattiesburg, MS 39403-1977
(601) 582-4741
FAX: (601) 545-6055

Franklin County School District
Jack Hollingsworth, Technology Coordinator
129 Vo-Tech Lane
Meadville, MS 39653
(601) 384-5889
FAX: (601) 384-5578

George County School District  
Lisa Glass, Technology Coordinator
5152 Main Street
Lucedale, MS 39452
(601) 947-6993
FAX: (601) 947-8805

Greene County School District
Charles Breland, Technology Coordinator
528 Oak Street
Leakesville, MS 39451
(601) 394-2364
FAX: (601) 394-5542

Greenville Public School District
(Washington County)
Scottie Saulter, IT Supervisor
P O Box 1619
Greenville, MS 38702
(662) 334-7000
FAX: (662) 334-7021

Greenwood Public School District
(Leflore County)
Brenda Smith, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1497
Greenwood, MS 38935
(662) 455-4450
FAX: (662) 455-4519

Grenada School District
(Grenada County)

Mike Liberto, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1940
Grenada, MS 38902
(662) 226-1606
FAX: (662) 226-7994

Gulfport School District
(Harrison County)

Tracy Daniel, Director of Technology
2001 Pass Road
Gulfport, MS 39501
(228) 865-4671
FAX (228) 865-1930

Hancock County School District  (Top)
Dominic Palisi, Technology Cooordinator
17304 Highway 603
Kiln, MS 39556
(228) 255-0376
FAX: (228) 255-0378

Harrison County School District
Mike Valdez, Technology Coordinator
11072 Highway 49
Gulfport, MS 39503
(228) 539-5946
FAX: (228) 539-6507

Hattiesburg Public School District
(Forrest County)
Dane Conrad, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1569
Hattiesburg, MS 39403
(601) 584-6283
FAX: (601) 582-6666

Hazlehurst City School District
(Copiah County)
Eric Stewart, Technology Coordinator
119 East Frost Street
Hazlehurst, MS 39083
( 601) 894-3495
FAX: (601) 894-3960

Hinds County Agricultural High School
Faye Cornelius, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1144
Utica , MS 39175
(601) 885-7074
FAX: (601) 885-6480

Hinds County School District
Lisa Jones, Technology Coordinator
13192 Hwy 18 West
Raymond, MS  39154
(601) 857-5222
FAX: (601) 857-8548

Hollandale School District
(Washington County)
Steven Martin, Technology Coordinator
101 West Washington Street
Hollandale, MS 38748
(662) 820-8900
FAX: (662) 827-2231

Holly Springs School District
(Marshall County)
Joseph Selman, Technology Coordinator
840 Highway 178 East
Holly Springs, MS 38635
(662) 252-2183
FAX: (662) 252-7718

Holmes County School District
Pearl Mabry, Technology Director
P O Box 630
Lexington, MS 39095
(662) 834-2175
FAX: (662) 834-9060

Houston School District
(Chickasaw County)
 
Shane Presley, Technology Director
P O Drawer 351
Houston, MS 38851
(662) 456-3332
FAX: (662) 456-5259

Humphreys County School District (Top)
Johnny Love, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 678
Belzoni, MS 39038
(662) 247-6024
FAX: (662) 247-6004

Indianola School District 
(Sunflower County) 
Velma Hall, Technology Coordinator
702 Highway 82 East
Indianola, MS 38751
(662) 884-1200
FAX: (662) 887-7042

Itawamba County School District
Michele H. Floyd, Technology Coordinator
605 South Cummings Street
Fulton, MS 38843
(662) 862-2159
FAX: (662) 862-5745

Jackson County School District  
David Besancon, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 5069
Vancleave, MS 39565-5069
(228) 826-1757
FAX: (228) 826-5876

Jackson Public School District
(Hinds County) 
Wiltz Cutrer, Technology Coordinator
662 South President Street
Jackson, MS 39201
(601) 960-8835
FAX: (601) 960-8713

Jefferson County School District
John Moffett, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 157
Fayette, MS 39069
(601) 786-3721
FAX: (601) 786-8441

Jefferson Davis County School District
Tim Bryant, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1197
Prentiss, MS 39474
(601) 792-5615
FAX: (601) 792-2251

Jones County School District 
Patrick Robinson, Technology Coordinator
5204 Highway 11 North
Ellisville, MS 39437
(601) 649-5201
FAX: (601) 649-1613

Kemper County School District 
Jeri Cawthorn, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 219
DeKalb, MS 39328
(601) 743-2657
FAX: (601) 743-9297

Kosciusko School District (Top)
(Attala County)

Rose Beauchamp, Technology Coordinator
229 West Washington Street
Kosciusko, MS 39090
(662) 289-4771
FAX: (662) 289-1177

Lafayette County School District
Shelly Hollis, Technology Coordinator
100 CR 404
Oxford, MS 38655
(662) 234-3271
FAX: (662) 232-8736

Lamar County School District
Ross Randall, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 609
Purvis, MS 39475 
(601) 794-1030
FAX: (601) 794-1012

Lauderdale County School District
Kaycee Crane, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 5498
Meridian, MS 39302
(601) 485-1760
FAX: (601) 485-1748

Laurel School District
(Jones County) 
Jeff Davis, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 288
Laurel, MS 39441
(601) 649-6391
FAX: (601) 649-6398

Lawrence County School District
Twyla Oakes, Technology Coordinator
346 Thomas E. Jolly Drive
Monticello, MS 39654
(601) 587-2506
FAX: (601) 587-2221

Leake County School District
Pamela Tucker, Technology Coordinator
P O Drawer 478
Carthage, MS 39051
(601) 267-8442
FAX: (601) 267-5150

Lee County School District
Brian Newton, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 832
Tupelo, MS 38802
(662) 841-9144
FAX: (662) 680-6012

Leflore County School District
Ulysses Kelly, Technology Coordinator
1901 Highway 82 West
Greenwood, MS 38930
(662) 453-8566
FAX: (662) 459-7254

Leland School District
(Washington County)

Glenda Triplett-Jackson, Technology Coordinator
408 E. Fourth Street
Leland, MS 38748
(662) 686-5034
FAX: 662-686-5759 

Lincoln County School District
Kenneth Wallace, Technology Specialist
233 East Monticello
Brookhaven, MS 39601
(601) 835-0011
FAX: (601) 833-3030

Long Beach School District
(Harrison County)
 
Matthew Ely, Director of Technology
 19148 Commission Road
Long Beach, MS 39560
(228) 865-1943
FAX: (228) 865-1953

Louisville Municipal School District
(Winston County)
Jeffrey Woodward, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 909
Louisville, MS 39339
(662) 773-4072
FAX: (662) 773-4013

Lowndes County School District
Jeanise Andrews, Technology Coordinator
1053 Hwy 45 South
Columbus, MS 39701
(662) 244-5018
FAX: (662) 329-5733

Lumberton School District
(Lamar County)
Holly Ladner, Technology Coordinator
Box 551
Lumberton, MS 39455
(601) 796-2441
FAX: (601) 796-2051

Madison County School District
Gavin Guynes, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 159
Flora, MS 39071
(601) 879-3049
FAX: (601) 879-9760

Marion County School District
Kathy Harvey, Technology Coordinator
1010 Highway 13 North
Columbia, MS 39429
(601) 736-7148
FAX: (601) 736-6274

Marshall County School District
Todd Sanderson, Technology Coordinator
158 E. College Ave
Holly Springs, MS 38635
(662) 252-0022
FAX: (662) 252-5129

McComb School District
(Pike County)
 
Sue Jarvis, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 868
McComb, MS 39649
(601) 684-4661
FAX: (601) 249-4732

Meridian Public School District
(Lauderdale County)

Tim Boutwell, Technology Coordinator
1019 25th Avenue
Meridian, MS 39301
(601) 484-4958
FAX: (601) 484-4979

Mississippi School for Mathematics & Science
Joey Herring, Technology Coordinator
P.O. Box W-1627
Columbus, MS 39701
(662) 329-8521

Mississippi School for the Blind
Darrell Latham, Technology Coordinator
1252 Eastover Drive
Jackson, MS 39211
(601) 984-8021
FAX: (601) 984-8230

Mississippi School for the Deaf
Dana Campbell, Technology Coordinator
1253 Eastover Drive
Jackson, MS 39211
(601) 984-8012
FAX: (601) 984-8063

Mississippi School of the Arts
Kelly Perkins, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 229
Brookhaven, MS 39602-0229
(601) 823-1353
FAX: (601) 823-1546

Monroe County School District
Alan Pearson, Technology Consultant
P O Box 209
Amory, MS 38821
(662) 257-2176
FAX: (662) 257-2181

Montgomery County School District
Diane Green, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 687
Winona, MS 38967
(662) 283-4533
FAX: (662) 283-4584

Moss Point School District
(Jackson County)

James Glover, Technology Coordinator
4924 Church Street
Moss Point, MS 39563
(228) 475-1233
FAX: (228) 474-3302
 
 Mound Bayou Public School District (Top)
(Bolivar County)
Dan Harris, Jr, Technology Coordinator
302 E. Martin L. King Drive
Mound Bayou, MS 38762
(662) 741-2555
FAX: (662) 741-2726

Natchez-Adams School District
(Adams County)
Dewana Strauder, Technology Coordinator
10 Homochitto Street
Natchez, MS 39120
(601) 445-2937
FAX: (601) 445-2843

Neshoba County School District
Jason Mayo, Technology Coordinator
1123 Golf Course Road
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601) 650-1489
FAX: (601) 656-1816

Nettleton School District 
(Lee County)

Anthony Alred, Technology Coordinator
P O Drawer 409
Nettleton, MS 38858
(662) 963-1512
FAX: (662) 963-7407

New Albany School District
(Union County)

Jackie Ford, Superintendent
301 Highway 15 North
New Albany, MS 38652
(662) 534-1800
FAX: (662) 534-3608

Newton County School District
Justin Mills, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 97
Decatur, MS 39327
(601) 635-2317
FAX: (601) 635-4025

Newton Municipal School District
(Newton County) 
Billie Ulmer, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 150
205 School Street
Newton, MS 39345
(601) 683-2451
FAX: (601) 683-7131

North Bolivar School District
Casper Hall, Technology Coordinator 
P O Box 28
700 Lauderdale Street
Shelby, MS 38774
(662) 398-4030
FAX: (662) 398-7884

North Panola School District
(Panola County)
Rogers Smith, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 334
Sardis, MS 38666
(662) 526-5817
FAX: (662) 487-3750

North Pike School District
(Pike County)

Dr. Jay R. Smith, Interim Superintendent
2034 Highway 44 NE
Summit, MS 39666
(601) 684-3283
FAX: (601) 276-3269

North Tippah School District
(Tippah County) 
Nick Hopper, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 65
Tiplersville, MS 38674
(662) 576-1001
FAX: (662) 223-5379

Noxubee County School District
Vandora Johnson, Technology Coordinator
Box 540
Macon, MS 39341
(662) 726-5049
FAX: (662) 726-2800

Ocean Springs School District
(Jackson County) 
Cindy Wilson, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 7002
Ocean Springs, MS 39564
(228) 875-6654
FAX: (228) 875-1779

Okolona Municipal Separate School District
(Chickasaw County)

Casandra Trimble, Technology Coordinator
503 West Main Street
Okolona, MS 38860
(662) 447-2353
FAX: (662) 447-9955

Oktibbeha County School District
Dr. Gale Shumaker, Technology Coordinator
800 Louisville Street
Starkville, MS 39759
(662) 323-1472
FAX: (662) 323-9614

Oxford School District (Top)
(Lafayette County)

Mike Fortenberry, Technology Coordinator
224 Bramlett Boulevard
Oxford, MS 38655
(662) 236-7948
FAX: (601) 236-7945

Pascagoula School District
(Jackson County)

Dr. Douglas Belk, Technology Coordinator
Information Systems Office
1526 Tucker Avenue
Pascagoula, MS 39567
(228) 938-6509
FAX: (228) 696-6621

Pass Christian School District
(Harrison County)
Brad McJunkin, Technology Coordinator
6303 W Wittmann Road
Pass Christian, MS 39571
(228) 255-6200
FAX: (228) 255-6204

Pearl Public School District
(Rankin County)

Kevin Knuckles, Technology Coordinator
3375 Highway 80 East
Pearl, MS 39208
(601) 932-7921
FAX: (601) 932-7929

Pearl River County School District
Kendall McClinton, Technology Coordinator
7306 Highway 11
Carriere, MS 39426
(601) 799-5025
FAX: (601) 798-3527

Perry County School District
Dale Goodin, Technology Coordinator
Runnelstown School
9214 Highway 42
Petal, MS 39465 
(601) 544-2811
FAX: (601) 584-6565

Petal School District
(Forrest County)
 
John Rector, Technology Coordinator 
PO Drawer 523
115 E Central Ave. 
Petal, MS 39465
(601) 545-3002
FAX: (601) 583-3799

Philadelphia Public School District
(Neshoba County)
Chad Penson, Technology Coordinator
248 Byrd Avenue
Philadelphia, MS 39350
(601) 656-2955
FAX: (601) 656-3141

Picayune School District
(Pearl River County)

Freddie Parker, Technology Coordinator
706 Goodyear Blvd
Picayune, MS 39466
(601) 798-1023
FAX: (601) 798-1742

Pontotoc City School District
(Pontotoc County)

McNeil Stanford, Technology Coordinator
132 N. Main Street
Pontotoc, MS 38668
(662) 562-4621
FAX: (662) 489-7932

Pontotoc County School District
Melanie Kidd, Technology Coordinator
285 Hwy 15 S Bypass
Pontotoc, MS 38863
(662) 489-2042
FAX: (662) 488-2935

Poplarville School District 
(Pearl River County)
Stephen Seal, Technology Coordinator
302 South Julia Street
Poplarville, MS 39470
(601) 795-8477
FAX: (601) 795-0712

Prentiss County School District (Top)
Luke Ledbetter, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 179
Booneville, MS 38829
(662) 728-9408
FAX: (662) 728-9324

Quitman County School District
Paul Scarbrough, Technology Coordinator
P O Box E
Marks, MS 38646
(662) 326-8178
FAX: (662) 326-8177

Quitman School District
(Clarke County)

John Korzenko, Technology Coordinator
104 East Franklin Street
Quitman, MS 39355
(601) 776-1280
FAX: (601) 776-1051

Rankin County School District 
Margie Delaney, Director of Technology
Amanda Harris, Technology Coordinator
127-A Pleasant Street
Brandon, MS 39042
(601) 825-8626
FAX: (601) 824-4243

Richton School District
(Perry County)
 
Vera Lampley, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 568
Richton, MS 39476
(601) 788-6581
FAX: (601) 788-9391 (Top)

Scott County School District
Patricia Thrash, Technology Director
13626 Hwy 80 West
Forest , MS 39074
(601) 469-4413
FAX: (601) 469-3874

Senatobia Municipal School District
(Tate County)
Jacob Red, Director of Technology
Senatobia Middle School
303 College Street
Senatobia, MS 38668
(662) 562-4420
FAX: (662) 562-7735

Shaw School District
(Bolivar County)
Jarvis McWilliams, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 510
Shaw, MS 38773
(662) 754-6109
FAX: (662) 754-4418

Simpson County School District
Dr. Kay Berry, Technology Coordinator
111 Education Lane
Mendenhall, MS 39114
(601) 847-4000
FAX: (601) 847-8012

Smith County School District
George Stuart, Technology Coordinator 
P O Box 308
Raleigh, MS 39153
(601) 782-4296
FAX: (601) 782-9895

South Delta School District
(Sharkey County) 
Randy Scott, Technology Coordinator
106 Atheletic Drive
Rolling Fork, MS 39159
(662) 873-6225
FAX: (662) 873-6114

South Panola School District
(Panola County)
Jay Sandlin, Technology Coordinator
209 Boothe Street
Batesville, MS 38606
(662) 563-9361
FAX: (662) 563-6077

South Pike School District
(Pike County) 
Nancy Wallace, Technology Contact
P O Box 71
Magnolia, MS 39652
(601) 783-3742
FAX: (601) 783-6733

South Tippah School District
(Tippah County)
Terry Foley, Technology Coordinator
720 South Clayton Road
Ripley, MS 38663
(662) 837-2718
FAX: (662) 837-0118

Starkville School District
(Oktibbeha County)

David Hill, Technology Coordinator 
401 Greensboro Street
Starkville, MS 39759
(662) 615-0009
FAX: (662) 324-4068

Stone County School District
Chuck McGee, Technology Coordinator
214 Critz Street
Wiggins, MS 39577
(601) 928-7247
FAX: (601) 928-5122

Sunflower County School District
Sylvester Washington, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 70
Indianola, MS 38751
(662) 887-4919
FAX: (662) 887-7051

Tate County School District
Brandon Goodwin, Technology Coordinator
107 Court Street
Senatobia, MS 38668
(662) 622-0304
FAX: (662) 562-8516

Tishomingo County  School District
Randy Northington, Technology Coordinator
1620 Paul Edmondson Drive
Iuka, MS 38852
(662) 438-8159
FAX: (662) 424-9820

Tunica County School District
Sherwonda Dunn, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 758
Tunica, MS 38676
(662) 363-3507
FAX: (662) 357-3061

Tupelo Public School District
(Lee County)
Brenda Meriweather, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 557
Tupelo, MS 38801
(662) 840-6122
FAX: (662) 841-5609

Union County School District (Top)
Chris Garrard, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 939
New Albany, MS 38652
(662) 534-1960
FAX: (662) 534-1961

Union Public School District
(Newton County)
Patrick Watson, Technology Coordinator
417 South Decatur Street 
Union, MS 39365
(601) 774-9579
FAX: (601) 774-0600

Vicksburg-Warren School District
(Warren County)
Dr. Shelley Plett, Technology Coordinator
1500 Mission 66
Vicksburg, MS 39180
(601) 631-2942
FAX: (601) 631-2917

Walthall County School District
Andy Brock, Technology Coordinator
814A Morse Avenue
Tylertown, MS 39667
(601) 876-0897 
FAX: (601) 876-6982

Water Valley School District
(Yalobusha County)
David Floyd, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 788
Water Valley, MS 38965
(662) 473-1203
FAX: (662) 473-1225

Wayne County School District
Michelle Kittrell, Technology Coordinator
810 Chickasaway Street
Waynesboro, MS 39367
(601) 735-1766
FAX: (601) 735-1698

Webster County School District 
Chris Shea, Technology Coordinator
95 Clark Avenue
Eupora, MS 39744
(662) 258-4008
FAX: (662) 258-2851

West Bolivar School District
(Bolivar County)

Dr. Sherry Shepard, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 159
Rosedale, MS 38769
(662) 759-3743
FAX: (662) 759-6795

West Jasper School District
(Jasper County)

Shari Mosley, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 610
Bay Springs, MS 39422
(601) 764-2280 
FAX: (601) 764-4490

West Point School District
(Clay County)
 
Eddie Odom, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 656
West Point, MS 39773
(662) 295-1280
FAX: (662) 495-7171

West Tallahatchie School District
(Tallahatchie County)

Sherri Hilliard, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 129
Webb, MS 38966
(662) 375-9291
FAX: (662) 375-9294

Western Line School District
(Washington County)

Denise Mullins, Technology Coordinator
102 Maddox Road
Avon, MS 38723
(662) 335-7186
FAX: (662) 378-2285

Wilkinson County School District
Gwen Vanderson, Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1193
Woodville, MS 39669
(601) 888-3936
FAX: (601) 888-4740

Winona School District
(Montgomery County)
 
Wesley King, Technology Coordinator
218 Fairground Street
Winona, MS 38967
(662) 283-3731
FAX: (662) 283-1114

Yazoo City Municipal School District
(Yazoo County)
Larry Summers, Technology Coordinator
1133 Calhoun Avenue
Yazoo City, MS 39194
(662) 746-7642
FAX: (662) 746-0991

Yazoo County School District (Top)
Chase Caldwell,Technology Coordinator
P O Box 1088
Yazoo City, MS 39194
(662) 746-4672
FAX: (662) 746-9270

 

Office of Management Information Systems    P.O. Box 771     Jackson, MS 39205-0771     Phone: (601) 359-3487     Fax: (601) 359-2027

Copyright © 2012 Mississippi Department of Education – Agency Web DisclaimerNotice of Non-Discrimination